By continuing to use our site, you are agreeing for us to set a small number of cookies. Cookie policy

Committee Details

Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee - Fourth Assembly

Remit

This committee from the Fourth Assembly has been dissolved. New committees will be formed during the Fifth Assembly.

 

The Committee was established on 15 June 2011 with a remit to carry out the functions of the responsible committee set out in in Standing Orders 21.2 and 21.3 and to consider any other legislative matter, other than the functions required by Standing Order 26, referred to it by the Business Committee.

 

Transcripts

 

Subordinate legislation

 

Other legislation

 

 

Completed work

 

 

Membership

A list of Members who served on the Committee during the Fourth Assembly can be found below:

  • Peter Black (13 June 2011 - 18 September 2011)
  • Alun Davies (24 September 2014 - 6 April 2016)
  • Suzy Davies (19 September 2011 - 6 April 2016)
  • Dafydd Elis-Thomas (2 June 215 - 6 April 2016)
  • David Melding (13 June 2011 - 6 April 2016)
  • Eluned Parrott (19 September 2011 - 30 September 2014)
  • William Powell (30 September 2014 - 6 April 2016)
  • Antoinette Sandbach (23 June 2011 - 19 September 2011)
  • Simon Thomas (13 June 2011 - 02 June 2015)

 

Membership

Contact information

Postal address:
National Assembly for Wales
Cardiff Bay
Cardiff
CF99 1NA

Phone: 0300 200 6565

Email: Contact@Assembly.Wales

 

 

You are in :

  1. Home
  2. Assembly business

Partners & Help