Events Calendar
All Assembly Committees
5 November 2018 MONDAY
13.00 - 17.00

Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.00 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

14.45 - 17.00

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

6 November 2018 TUESDAY
09.30 - 11.00

Private, Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

12.15 - 13.00

PROVISIONAL - Informal (in Private), Committee for the Scrutiny of the First Minister - Committee Room 5 - Tŷ Hywel

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

7 November 2018 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.00

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee

09.00 - 12.30

Finance Committee - Committee Room 4 - Ty_Hywel

09.00 - 12.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.45 - 12.00

Draft, Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

8 November 2018 THURSDAY
09.00 - 15.00

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.00 - 15.00

PROVISIONAL - Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

10.30 - 12.30

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

9 November 2018 FRIDAY


12 November 2018 MONDAY
13.00 - 17.00

Constitutional and Legislative Affairs Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.00 - 17.00

Public Accounts Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.00 - 17.00

External Affairs and Additional Legislation Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

13 November 2018 TUESDAY
09.00 - 11.00

PROVISIONAL - Standards of Conduct Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.00 - 11.00

Petitions Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

14 November 2018 WEDNESDAY
09.00 - 12.00

PROVISIONAL - Children, Young People and Education Committee - Committee Room 1 - Senedd

09.00 - 12.00

Culture, Welsh Language and Communications Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

09.30 - 12.00

Climate Change, Environment and Rural Affairs Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

13.30

Plenary - Y Siambr - Y_Senedd

15 November 2018 THURSDAY
09.00 - 15.00

Health, Social Care and Sport Committee

09.00 - 15.30

Finance Committee - Committee Room 3 - Senedd

09.00 - 15.00

Economy, Infrastructure and Skills Committee - External Location

09.15 - 15.00

Draft, Equality, Local Government and Communities Committee - Committee Room 2 - Senedd

16 November 2018 FRIDAY
10.00 - 12.00

PROVISIONAL - Committee for the Scrutiny of the First Minister - Committee Room 3 - Senedd